Page 1 of 11

Points Calculator is an online self-assessment tool that identifies whether you may be eligible for an Australian Skilled Visa. It consists of 10 questions and will take approximately 5 minutes to complete. You will be given the option to receive a complimentary visa assessment report after completion.

Visa Subclass*

Which of the following visa subclasses do you wish to apply for?

Invalid Input

Age*

What is your age?

Invalid Input

English Language Ability*

How do you rate your English language ability ?

Invalid Input

Australian Education Qualification*

Have you completed a degree, diploma, advanced diploma or a trade qualification which took minimum 2 years of full-time study from an Australian institution while holding a student visa?

Invalid Input

Specialist Education Qualification*

Have you completed a Masters degree by research or a Doctorate degree from an Australian educational institution that included at least two academic years in a relevant field.

Invalid Input

Regional Study*

Have you completed your studies in regional or low population-growth metropolitan area of Australia taking at least 2 years of full-time study?

Invalid Input

Level of Education*

What is the highest level of your education?

Invalid Input

Professional Year*

Have you completed an approved professional year program in Australia?

Invalid Input

Overseas Work Experience*

How long have you been working in your nominated occupation overseas?

Invalid Input

Australian Work Experience*

How long have you been working in your nominated occupation in Australia?

Invalid Input

Partner skill qualifications*

Do you have a partner or spouse who meets the following criteria?

Invalid Input

Designated language*

Do any of the following apply to you?

Invalid Input

Do you wish to receive your assessment via email ? *

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

Your current score is

/
Based on the information you have provided, you would appear to meet the criteria for this type of visa As the pass mark for this visa is 60, you would not appear to meet the criteria for this type of visa. Your answers to one or more of the questions have made you ineligible for this type of visa:

 

Copyright ©2009-2017 Shada Migration Services. All rights reserved
Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy