• Home

Employer Sponsored Visas

Overview

Employer Sponsored VisasThere are a number of visa options available for lawfully operating Australian employers to recruit skilled workers to fill positions that cannot be filled from the Australian labour market.

The skilled workers may apply for either a temporary or permanent visa if an eligible employer is happy to employ and sponsor them.

The temporary visas under this category are as follows. Generally the temporary visa offers a pathway to a permanent visa.

Temporary Visas

Business Long Stay

Temporary Business Long Stay Visa

This visa (subclass 457) is designed for those Australian or overseas businesses to sponsor overseas workers to work for their company on a temporary basis.

You need a sponsor for this visa.

With this visa, skilled workers may work legally in Australia for between three months and four years, provided that they find a suitable employer to sponsor and employ them.


Service Sellers

Temporary Business Long stay (Service Sellers)

This visa is designed for the representatives of overseas suppliers of services who are negotiating, or entering into agreements to supply their services (not products) in Australia under the General Agreement on Trade and Services (GATS).

With the Service Sellers visa, sales representatives may negotiate the sale of services for between three months and six months.

No sponsorship is required for this visa,but the overseas company that you are representing must pay your salary and provide financial support during your stay in Australia. Service sellers must not be employed by a company based in Australia

If you hold this visa, you may bring any eligible secondary applicants with you to Australia and they may work and study during the time that you stay in Australia.

Service Seller visas cannot be extended beyond twelve months. If more time is needed in Australia, an entirely new application for subclass 457 must be lodged.

Contact us

Permanent Visas

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme(RSMS)

This scheme is to enable lawfully operating Australian employers to recruit, on permanent visas, highly skilled workers who are either from overseas or temporary residents already in Australia.

To meet the criteria of the Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme, an approved job must be:

  • Full-time;
  • Available for a minimum of two years;
  • Located in regional area;
  • Unable to be filled from the local labour market.

An employee must meet the criteria of the age, skill and language, and have an employer who is willing to sponsor him for this visa. If you hold this visa, your family may live,work and study in Australia permanently, and be eligible for Australian citizenship.


Labour Agreements

This visa is designed for applicants either from overseas or already in Australia.The applicants need to be nominated by an employer to work in an occupation where there is a shortage of workers. An agreement must exist between government and employer to recruit non- Australian workers.

You need a sponsor for this visa.

The visa is available on either a temporary or permanent basis.Applicants for a Labour Agreement visa must be less than forty five years old, and may not enter into an employment agreement of any kind outside the nominated position on their Labour Agreement visa.


Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS)

This scheme is to able lawfully operating Australian employers to recruit, on permanent visas,highly skilled workers who are either from overseas or temporary residents already in Australia. Under Employer Nomination Scheme, there is an offshore visa, and an onshore visa.

To meet the criteria of the Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS), an eligible job must;

  • Be full-time;
  • Be available for a minimum of three years;
  • Be a highly skilled occupation found on the Employer Nomination Scheme Occupation List, and meet the minimum salary level for ENS.

You need a sponsor for this visa. If you hold this visa, your family may live, work and study in Australia permanently, and be eligible for Australian citizenship.

Contact us

Immigration to Australia

Australia is the best country in the world. It is large, beautiful , and spacious, with world famous beaches, a large group of wildlife and many popular tourist attractions and in a nutshell , Australia is the place to be.

If you live overseas and you wish to live and work in Australia, there are several migration categories are available to you.

Shada Migration and Education Services deal with all migration matters for clients wishing to reside permanently or temporarily in Australia. We provide services for the following visa programs: Business Migration Program-Skilled Migration Program, Employer Sponsored Program and Family Program. We are proud to provide tailored and high quality services for businesses and individuals.

We provide services for the following visa programs:


Skilled Migration

Skilled Migration

The program is designed for those skilled migrants who can help to overcome skill shortages in Australia. The program requires all applicants to meet certain basic criteria and to meet the applicable pass mark in the GSM points test:
  • Be less than forty five years old;
  • Have good English language skills;
  • Nominate a skilled occupation
  • Have relevant work experience in the nominated occupation

Read more

Family Migration

Family Migration

There are several migration visa options available for fiance(e)s, partners, children, parents and other family members of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens.There are no skills and language tests for the Visa applicants. Four main categories for family migration program are:
  • Partner Visa
  • Parent Visa
  • Child Visa
  • Other family visa

Read more

Business Migration

Business Migration

The business migration program for those people who have a successful business or investment career and have a genuine commitment to being involved in investing or in business in australia You should meet the following criteria
  • be invited to apply for the visa
  • be nominated by a state or territory government in Australia
  • meet additional requirements of the relevant stream
  • have relevant work experience

Read more

Employer Sponsored

Employer Sponsored

There are a number of visa options available for lawfully operating Australian employers to recruit skilled workers to fill positions that cannot be filled from the Australian labour market.The skilled workers may apply for either a temporary or permanent visa if an eligible employer is happy to employ and sponsor them. The most usual employer-sponsored visa categories are:
  • the Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS)
  • the Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS)

Read more

Student Visa

Student Visa

Australia has a world-class education system that is open to everyone. If you have the entry requirement you can get into any level of education. Australians are open, relaxed & friendly people so students usually find a warm welcome in Australia. There are several visa streams available for the students to study in Australia:
  • Independent ELICOS;
  • Schools;
  • Vocational Education and Training
  • Higher Education
  • Non-Award

Read more

Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa

Australia is one of the most popular and beautiful places in the world to visit.You might come to Australia for reasons such as holidays , social or recreational reasons or you wish to visit your friends , relatives or other short term reasons such as medical consultation. There are various types of visas available for visiting Australia . You might be eligible to apply for a visitor visa if you are travelling to Australia as :
  • as a visitor;
  • to visit your family ;
  • for business reasons

Read more

 

Copyright ©2009-2017 Shada Migration Services. All rights reserved
Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy